私房俱乐部
Skip to content
私房俱乐部 Logo
Search
Menu
Search
Close Menu
Courses
Go To Courses
Clearing
Undergraduate
Postgraduate
Foundation
Distance learning
Extended Education
Study with an international partner
Study with a UK partner
Post-registration healthcare courses
Starting in January
Book on an Open Day
Postgraduate events
Take a scroll through campus
Study
Go to Study
Clearing
Accommodation
Campus tours
Employability at 私房俱乐部
Fees and funding
How to apply
Order your prospectus
Leicester guide
Student support
PhD research (Doctoral College)
Information for parents
Support for schools and colleges
私房俱乐部 Global
Book on an Open Day
Postgraduate events
Take a scroll through campus
International
Go to International
English language courses
Courses starting in February
Global Partnerships Unit
How to apply
Recruitment through educational agents
Fees, scholarships and payment methods
International student support
Study with an international partner
Study on exchange
Visa advice
Your region
Events
私房俱乐部 London
Research
Go to Research
Research leadership
Strategy and aims
Research and Innovation Institutes
Academic staff
Doctoral College 鈥� Research Degrees
Ethics and governance
Research support
Research Excellence Framework
Business
Go to Business
More education for your team
Higher and Degree apprenticeships
Consultancy
Grow your business
Startups, room hire and office space
Leicester Business Festival
Who we work with
Recruit our students and graduates
Venue hire and event space
Campus
Go to Campus
Estates and facilities
私房俱乐部 Museum
Leisure services
Sustainability
Transport and car parking
Scroll through campus
Venue hire and event space
Where to eat and drink
Engage with us
Go to Engage with us
Sustainable Development Goals
Public engagement
Alumni - 私房俱乐部 for Life
Work with us
Confucius Institute
Events
私房俱乐部
Go to 私房俱乐部
Student support - The Student Gateway
Student resources
Student news
Campus security
Student safety
Building opening times
Are You Okay?
Healthy私房俱乐部 鈥� your health and wellbeing
Mentoring for all
私房俱乐部sport
私房俱乐部 Careers Team
Academic calendar
Making online payments
|
Students
私房俱乐部 Campuses
Leicester
Dubai
London
More
私房俱乐部
Life at 私房俱乐部
Safeguarding
私房俱乐部 Careers Team
私房俱乐部sport
Student news
Graduations
Student support
Student resources
News
RSS Feed
Atom Feed
Planned downtime for internet services in the Vijay Patel Building and other locations on selected days during November
Description
We're upgrading the internet and Wi-Fi network in various campus buildings on during November. This is part of our ongoing work to give you a faster, more reliable internet connection across campus and other improvements.
Date:
11 November 2024
Lord Mayor welcomes international students to Leicester
Description
Over 40 of our international students recently enjoyed a welcome reception with the city's Lord Mayor, Councillor Bhupen Dave. Councillor Dave addressed the students in the Town Hall with a history of the city, along with a description of how his role and that of the council support the local community.
Date:
11 November 2024
Volunteering opportunities with 私房俱乐部 Special Collections
Description
Special Collections, based in the Kimberlin Library, look after a wide range of archives, artefacts and artworks. They will be hosting a week of student volunteering opportunities, starting Monday 18鈥痷ntil Friday 22 November.
Date:
08 November 2024
Take action on sustainable development with funding from the SeeD Grant for 私房俱乐部 students, staff and alumni
Description
The SeeD Grant for Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) funding is designed to help members of the 私房俱乐部 community to act on sustainable development and the SDGs, for situations where a little money and support can help.
Date:
08 November 2024
Disability History Month 2024
Description
This year at 私房俱乐部, we have an exciting and inclusive programme of virtual and in鈥憄erson events taking place for Disability History Month (DHM) between Thursday 14 November and Friday 20 December.
Date:
08 November 2024
Celebrate the festive season with exclusive discounts from 私房俱乐部's Leicester Gallery Shop
Description
The Leicester Gallery Shop in the Vijay Patel Building is the place to discover unique gifts, design-ware, accessories and greeting cards, created by independent makers and members of our 私房俱乐部 community, alongside the widest selection of art and design supplies in Leicester.
Date:
07 November 2024
Displaying
235
to
240
of
1000
Previous
…
38
39
40
41
42
…
Next
Search news archive
Enter Keywords
Select Year
Year
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016